signed a contract with PASHA Bank, one of the country's leading banks, and joined the joint Miles & Smiles brand program, with which it collaborated with Turkish Airlines.
The money you spend on purchases will give you a chance for a new trip. It happens this way:
With the help of co-branded Miles & Smiles carts of PASHA Bank - and with the purchase of more than 200 hotels in Azerbaijan from the site or during the purchase of airline tickets using a post-terminal in the office, with the purchase of various tours around the world, hotels and others travel services you earn miles.
Mastercard Black Edition from Pasha Bank with each purchase in the amount of 1 manat will receive 1.2 mil from Turkish Airlines, and if you use Mastercard World Elite card during purchases, you can earn 1.5 mil.
You will be free to travel to more than 120 countries due to the accumulated miles. To do this, you just need to shop and collect miles. Then you can see how the miles collected became an air ticket. Learn more about Miles & Smiles from Turkish Airlines at
Moreover, with not enough miles, you are given an additional advance. With the help of an advance payment, you can buy a profitable flight ticket and, after paying with the card, return the miles back.
For information, PASHA Bank, which provides additional miles, includes more than 51 companies in the Miles & Smiles affiliate network. These companies include such well-known brands like SOCAR, MCDonalds Azerbaijan, Azercell, Pierre Cardin and others.