Selection of NETTY - ninnominants, the national Internet award, has been started. On May 24-31, the jury will select 3 nominees for each nomination.
The names of winners of NETTY 2019 will be known on June 1st. After selecting the Expert Council and Virtual Jury nominees, the members of the NETTY Academy will also participate in the selection of the winners. The winners of the event will be presented awards in a solemn ceremony.
It should be noted that internet users can influence the selection of nominees. Thus, those who want to act as virtual jury can vote for the project they want to register and win their favorites. and are well-known in the competition. These projects are, respectively, best represented in the tourism and leisure website as well as the mobile program of the year. By the way, it should be noted that - With 728 different airline destinations around the world, collaborating with 45 different agencies and 5 booking systems, scans the cheapest airline tickets and shows you online purchases. - More than 200 hotels throughout the country, more than 1 million homes and hotels around the world. Additionally, you can order car rental, travel insurance, events and tickets, sea cruises and transfer services through the portal.Portal You can book your hotel and individual home by cash, as well as with a card or a crypto currency. Another unique offer of the Portfolio is to give the hotels you want to book by dividing by 3,6,9 and 12 months interest-free installments.
When it comes to, it should be noted that this portal is the country's largest tourism portal. It is possible to book 200 hotels in Azerbaijan and more than one million hotels around the world through But the services of do not end there, through cruises, transfers and even rent of cars. Along with this, provides travel packages with interest-free credit for clients from 3 to 12 months via Birkart.
As for the contest, in the framework of NETTY 2019 voting for special nominations is also held for amateurs.
The event's supporter is the Ministry of Transport, Communication and Rising Technologies. The main sponsor of the event is "Nar", gold sponsor "AZCLOUD" and silver sponsor "FOMINOV Consulting".
NETTY Award was established in 2004. This project is the first professional awarding ceremony in the field of information technology in Azerbaijan.